Expired contract

Taff Housing - Decarbonisation Works

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Supplier(s)
Ventro Ltd
Value
GBP 2,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Building installation work
Published
24 March 2023

Tender description

Taff Housing Association seeks a contractor to carry out Decarbonisation Works to 110 properties in Wales. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref: DN608786 - Decarbonisation Retro-Fit Framework (including Refurbishment works) [FTS Ref: 2022/S 000-011815]

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 March 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 November 2025

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 45400000 · Building completion work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

45 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Taff Housing - Decarbonisation Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.