Software Development Licences
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Topic
- Software support services
- Published
- 24 March 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
DHCW required a variety of software development licences for a period of one year. These licences included the following: SQL toolbelt, SQL monitor, dotUltimate and .NET Developer. The Invitation to Tender was issued via the National Procurement Service Framework for IT Products and Associated Services, Lot 3 for Licensing and Subscriptions (NPS-ICT-0094-19).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 March 2023
- Completed: Award published24 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72261000 · Software support services
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Software Development Licences.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Software Development Licences, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 45£25.7m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 231£2.0bn
- 196£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 116£55.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
