Awarded contract

SG Near Time Data Discovery

Details

Supplier(s)
Capgemini UK plc
Value
GBP 59,500
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
23 March 2023

Tender description

Due to the pressure on health & social care, SG have an urgent policy need for ‘near time’ data on health and social care systems. This award is for specialist expertise in the following areas: - Technology and data architecture - Business analysis - Data engineering and analytics - Health and social care (local government) data system Lot 1: The awarded supplier will work with NSS Digital and Security (DAS) resources and representatives from SG to: 1. Define the user journey 2. Define the use cases 3. Define the data required to deliver the use cases 4. Clarify the data acquisition/engineering requirement 5. Assess any architectural changes and IG implications 6. Define a delivery roadmap Additional information: Note that this contract was awarded via a Single Source Justification (SSJ), therefore no Award Criteria was used.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published23 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SG Near Time Data Discovery.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SG Near Time Data Discovery, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,485
    £14.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.