Occupational Health Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NHS Highland
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 22 March 2023
Tender description
THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE AND AS SUCH THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS IS COMPLETE. HIE is seeking to engage a supplier to provide Occupational Health (OH) Services for both HIE and Wave Energy Scotland (WES) staff. It is expected that these services will be required from February 2023 for an initial period of 3 years, with HIE having the option to extend for a period or periods together not exceeding 1 year following the Initial Term. The maximum 3-year budget currently available is GBP 30,000 (maximum) (excluding VAT). This budget is inclusive of all Travel and Subsistence. Travel time will not be paid. It is a duration contract and payments will be made in arrears, based on the services carried out each month. Therefore, the total amount paid under this contract might be less than the maximum budget (maximum budget is not guaranteed to be used up). We are looking for a single blended hourly rate, to be considered as the total value. The supplier is expected to provide the following services: -Occupational health assessment and advice -Provision of ad hoc general advice and guidance to the HIE HR team, both proactively and also in response to requests from HIE -Provide direction on appropriate health promotion activity -Contribute towards ongoing policy development as appropriate, ensuring that all health-related policies encapsulate best practice at all times
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 February 2023
- Completed: Award published22 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Highlands and Islands Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
- 79417000 · Safety consultancy services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov |
104 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Services.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
HR Services
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Enterprise.
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
