NCC566 Todstead Main works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bam Nuttall Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,496,930
- Topic
- Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- Published
- 20 March 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Northumberland County Council (NCC) wishes to contract with a provider to undertake remedial works to the B6344 at Todstead, which has deteriorated due to landslip. The Council is undertaking an open procedure, as detailed within the tender documents. The agreement will be based in the NEC4 Engineering and Construction contract. The work is to begin in April 2023 (following obtaining the requisite permits). Lot 1: Northumberland County Council (NCC) wishes to contract with a provider to undertake remedial works to the B6344 at Todstead, which has deteriorated due to landslip. The Council is undertaking an open procedure, as detailed within the tender documents. The agreement will be based in the NEC4 Engineering and Construction contract. The work is to begin in April 2023 (following obtaining the requisite permits).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 February 2023
- Completed: Award published20 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCC566 Todstead Main works.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
