Expired contract

NCC1061 - Craster Public Toilet Sewage Works

Details

Value
GBP 64,237
Duration
1 month
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
23 March 2023

Tender description

This is a re-tender for upgrading the existing sewage system at Craster public toilets and tourist information centre and connecting into the existing Northumbrian Water Network. The design has been subject to a full review by independent consultants and considered to be fit for purpose. All tender documents are available FOC from https://procontract.due-north.com You must be registered in which to download and submit a tender.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 March 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2023

About the buyer

Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45252130 · Sewage plant equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NCC1061 - Craster Public Toilet Sewage Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.