Awarded contract

Modified Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Apprenticeship Training Provision, Call off for Contracts Awarded for period between 21.08.22 - 21.11.22 Reference number: PL17.039

Details

Value
GBP 773,884
Topic
Education and training services
Published
20 March 2023
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

Lincolnshire County Council implemented a Modified Dynamic Purchasing System (MDPS) to support the Council and its Maintained Schools procure Apprenticeship Training in accordance with both the Education and Skills Funding Agency Rules and the Public Contract Regulations 2015. This procurement of apprenticeship training falls under Regulation 74 of the Public Contract Regulations - Social and other Services and as such the Light Touch Regime Rules apply. The procurement procedure also follows Regulation 76, whereby the Contracting Authority can determine the procedures to be applied. This MDPS is fully electronic and the Council shall is utilising Proactis ProContract platform to host the system. MDPS supports the award of contracts by establishing a Catalogue of Apprenticeship Provision(s), or following a further competition. Lot 1: Digital Provision of Apprenticeship Training within the T Level Category of 'Digital'. Award of Contracts under this Lot have been for the following Apprenticeship Framework / Standards: - Intelligence Analyst Lincolnshire County Council has implemented a Modified Dynamic Purchasing System (MDPS) to support the Council and its Maintained Schools to procure Apprenticeship Training in accordance with both the Education and Skills Funding Agency Rules and the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Lot 2: Construction Provision of Apprenticeship Training within the T Level Category of 'Construction'. Award of Contracts under this Lot have been for the following Apprenticeship Framework / Standards: - Civil Engineering Technician - Plumbing & Domestic Heating Technician Lincolnshire County Council has implemented a Modified Dynamic Purchasing System (MDPS) to support the Council and its Maintained Schools to procure Apprenticeship Training in accordance with both the Education and Skills Funding Agency Rules and the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Lot 3: Education and Childcare Provision of Apprenticeship Training within the T Level Category of Education and Childcare. Award of Contracts under this Lot have been for the following Apprenticeship Framework / Standards: - Community Activator Coach - Early Years Educator - Early Years Practitioner - Sports Coach - Teacher - Teaching Assistant Lincolnshire County Council has implemented a Modified Dynamic Purchasing System (MDPS) to support the Council and its Maintained Schools to procure Apprenticeship Training in accordance with both the Education and Skills Funding Agency Rules and the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Lot 4: Legal, Finance and Accounting Provision of Apprenticeship Training within the T Level Category of 'Legal, Finance and Accounting'. Award of Contracts under this Lot have been for the following Apprenticeship Framework / Standards: - Assistant Accountant Lincolnshire County Council has implemented a Modified Dynamic Purchasing System (MDPS) to support the Council and its Maintained Schools to procure Apprenticeship Training in accordance with both the Education and Skills Funding Agency Rules and the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Lot 6: Health and Science Provision of Apprenticeship Training within the T Level Category of 'Health and Science'. Award of Contracts under this Lot have been for the following Apprenticeship Framework / Standards: - Occupational Therapist Lincolnshire County Council has implemented a Modified Dynamic Purchasing System (MDPS) to support the Council and its Maintained Schools to procure Apprenticeship Training in accordance with both the Education and Skills Funding Agency Rules and the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Lot 8: Business and Administration Provision of Apprenticeship Training within the T Level Category of 'Business and Administration'. Award of Contracts under this Lot have been for the following Apprenticeship Framework / Standards: - Business Administrator - Project Manager Degree - Senior Leader Degree Lincolnshire County Council has implemented a Modified Dynamic Purchasing System (MDPS) to support the Council and its Maintained Schools to procure Apprenticeship Training in accordance with both the Education and Skills Funding Agency Rules and the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Lot 13: Care Services Provision of Apprenticeship Training within the T Level Category of 'Care Services'. Award of Contracts under this Lot have been for the following Apprenticeship Framework / Standards: - Adult Care Worker - Children, Young People & Families Practitioner - Social Worker Degree Lincolnshire County Council has implemented a Modified Dynamic Purchasing System (MDPS) to support the Council and its Maintained Schools to procure Apprenticeship Training in accordance with both the Education and Skills Funding Agency Rules and the Public Contract Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 March 2023

About the buyer

Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80300000 · Higher education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

164 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Modified Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Apprenticeship Training Provision, Call off for Contracts Awarded for period between 21.08.22 - 21.11.22 Reference number: PL17.039.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Modified Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Apprenticeship Training Provision, Call off for Contracts Awarded for period between 21.08.22 - 21.11.22 Reference number: PL17.039, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.