Awarded contract
Lease and Maintenance of Gas Loggers
Details
- Buyer
- Fife Council
- Supplier(s)
- Stark Software International Ltd
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Topic
- Meter reading service
- Published
- 20 March 2023
Tender description
Lease and Maintenance of Gas Loggers for Fife Council for a period of 5 years. Lease and Maintenance of Gas Loggers to Fife Council, as per Lot 2 of the Gas Flex Framework Y18002.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 March 2023
- Completed: Award published20 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65500000 · Meter reading service
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lease and Maintenance of Gas Loggers.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fife Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£250.3m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
