ITT Market Quality Associates _CON19454,19455,19456
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Coventry SCITT, West Essex SCITT, Lift Schools
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 24 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CONTRACT AWARD FOR SERVICES BELOW: A new and flexible pool of up to 15 ITT Market Quality Associates is required to help support the ITT market as we progress through this re-shaping of the ITT market. Associates will play a key role in delivering DfE's ITT policy ambition, providing expertise and assurance that the new ITT market has high-quality design, content, and delivery in line with the ITT Core Content Framework and new quality requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 March 2023
- Completed: Award published24 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITT Market Quality Associates _CON19454,19455,19456.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
