Awarded contract

Intruder Alarm, Door Access, CCTV, Flood Alarm Servicing & Maintenance Contract

Details

Value
GBP 106,600.3
Duration
5 years
Topic
Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Published
23 March 2023

Tender description

Worcester City Council is inviting tenders for undertaking routine maintenance and minor works to the Intruder Alarm, Door Access, CCTV, Flood Alarm Servicing & Maintenance Contract in Worcester City Council commercial properties.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Worcester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

92 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Intruder Alarm, Door Access, CCTV, Flood Alarm Servicing & Maintenance Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Intruder Alarm, Door Access, CCTV, Flood Alarm Servicing & Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Worcester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.