Awarded contract

In House Older People Residential System

Details

Value
GBP 841,680
Duration
5 years
Topic
Administrative healthcare services
Published
22 March 2023

Tender description

Digital Social Care Record initiative for in-house older people residential system. Modification 1 - system extended to support the Adults Disability, Short Breaks and Domiciliary Care Services at Lancashire County Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published22 March 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to In House Older People Residential System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.