Awarded contract

Housing and Finance Integrated System for Langstane Housing Association

Details

Value
GBP 370,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
20 March 2023

Tender description

Langstane Housing Association is awarding a contract for a fully hosted, secure Cloud-based IT application (SaaS) for integrated housing and finance management that enables data driven decisions and meets the needs of a modern, medium-sized Scottish housing association that may or may not return to development activities in the future. The integrated system has the following facilities. CRM system, Rent management, Tenancy management, Reactive repairs, Planned and cyclical repairs, Financial management, Warnings and alerts, Dashboards and reports. Contract management is desirable. The successful bidder will implement the system, provide training and support as well as software upgrades. Langstane Housing Association have engaged the services of a supplier who has experience of providing integrated housing and finance management software as a service (SaaS) for Housing Associations (preferably Scottish Housing Associations). The contract is for 3 years with 2 optional extensions of 2 years each. The system must be easy and intuitive to use for staff and other users, provide real-time information and reports including dashboards, be cost effective, be fully integrated, include automated workflows to improve efficiency, meet the appropriate security standards and be accessed from anywhere. Our customers (tenants) and contractors will access the system.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Langstane Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Housing and Finance Integrated System for Langstane Housing Association.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Housing and Finance Integrated System for Langstane Housing Association, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,267
    £81.3bn
  2. 850
    £26.4bn
  3. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.