Awarded contract

Fire Alarm Systems, Emergency Lighting - Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Repairs

Details

Value
GBP 354,868.62
Topic
Emergency lighting equipment
Published
20 March 2023

Tender description

Bedford Borough Council is inviting tenders for the appointment of a contactor to provide Planned Preventative Maintenance services and Reactive Repairs for Fire Alarm Systems, Emergency Lighting and Gaseous Suppression Systems for Bedford Borough Council. Lot 1: Fire Alarm Systems, Emergency Lighting - Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Repairs

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31518200 · Emergency lighting equipment
  • 31527260 · Lighting systems
  • 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50324200 · Preventive maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

102 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fire Alarm Systems, Emergency Lighting - Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Repairs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fire Alarm Systems, Emergency Lighting - Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Repairs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.