Drainage Investigation and Repair Services - Technical and Highways Works Framework - Lot 3
Details
- Buyer
- Salford City Council
- Supplier(s)
- General Utilities North West Ltd
- Value
- GBP 376,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 21 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Salford City Council has a duty as a Local Authority to maintain the drainage asset and ensure it is always both safe and serviceable. This contract is intended to award work to a contractor to conduct the maintenance and repair of said asset on behalf of SCC. Work can be result of utilities failures, soft ground movement or failures in the highway infrastructure as well as other issues that may occur due to inclement weather or geological movements. The awarded contractor is to provide a one-stop-shop service for the maintenance and repair works required on a scheme-by-scheme basis. This procurement was a further competition under Lot 3 Drainage Investigation and Repair Service of the Salford City Council's Technical and Highways Works Framework. Only contractors listed on this framework and Lot 3 are able to bid for this contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 March 2023
- Completed: Award published21 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 March 2024
About the buyer
Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Drainage Investigation and Repair Services - Technical and Highways Works Framework - Lot 3.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Drainage Investigation and Repair Services - Technical and Highways Works Framework - Lot 3, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salford City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
