Awarded contract

Committee Meeting Webcasting, Hybrid and Microphone System Maintenance

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
23 March 2023

Tender description

The Council, to ensure transparency and accountability of the democratic decision making process has, since 2018 webcast meetings of the Council. This was designed to ensure that members of the public and communities could see the decision making process in operation without the necessity to be physically present in the Council Chamber. This contract will cover the maintenance of the existing system procured for a further 5 years. Provision of system maintenance for the existing webcasting and hybrid meeting equipment within the Council Chambers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published23 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72212510 · Communication software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Committee Meeting Webcasting, Hybrid and Microphone System Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Committee Meeting Webcasting, Hybrid and Microphone System Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,046
    £131.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.