Awarded contract
Cemeteries & Crematoria Service – Book of Remembrance Inscriptions
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Viewtouch Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 21 March 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Delivery of on-site calligraphy in existing crematorium Books of Remembrance Digitisation of inscriptions Provision of on-line viewing of inscriptions Servicing of on-site electronic book kiosks And possible provision of new volume of Books
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2023
- Completed: Award published21 March 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
