CBC-1457-T-TS Café Operator Services - Houghton Hall Park - AWARD
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Canteen and catering services
- Published
- 22 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cafe Services - Houghton Hall Park *Please follow the information and guidance supplied within the Tender document, this will help you adhere to our requirements. Also be aware of the word count limits, any information going over will not be evaluated. If you supply information that has not been requested, it will be disregarded and will not be considered /evaluated. Please ensure you supply a response to ALL questions. Please note timeline with regards to questions and submission dates. All communication/correspondence and clarifications must be sent via the In-tend portal. Please do not contact the Service area directly. View the 'Clarification' tab for any updates or responses to questions asked. Avoid uploading your return just prior to closing deadline as you may incur IT issues and we will not accept Tender Returns via e-mail. The Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you through the Tender process. Questions asked together with the response, will be made available to all suppliers tendering, to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all. If there is anything you are not sure of or need clarification of, then please contact us using the correspondence facility within the In-tend electronic tendering system. Ensure that you inform us of your decision to participate. To submit a response, you will be required to Opt In. Opt In- This will confirm to us of your involvement and your intention to submit a return. Opt Out- This will confirm to us that you are not submitting a return. You will be able to provide a reason as to your decision and have the option to cease any system-generated communication. You will be able to opt back in at any point. Target contract commencement date: 1st April 2023 Contract term: 3 years (+1+1 optional)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 April 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 April 2026
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
- 55510000 · Canteen services
- 55512000 · Canteen management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-1457-T-TS Café Operator Services - Houghton Hall Park - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
