Awarded contract

Building Energy Management System (BEMS) maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 775,170
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
20 March 2023

Tender description

The City of London Corporation (the "City") awarded a contract for a Building Energy Management System (BEMS) maintenance. The duration of the contract will be for 36 months, subject to the right of the City (at its sole discretion) to exercise its right to extend the contract by up to 24 further months. Lot 1: The City of London Corporation (the "City") has contracted for a Building Energy Management System (BEMS) maintenance. The City requires a Building Energy Management (BEMS) solution that is maintained to achieve a system which is: •A fully operational, interactive & responsive tool which ensures safe, efficient, and comfortable building environments •Resilient and secure from cyber security threats •Maintained to a very high standard to ensure plant optimisation and energy efficiency •Used as a key tool to help the City achieve its net zero emission targets •Future proof with the ability to integrate innovations in smart building technology The duration of the contract will be for 36 months, subject to the right of the City (at its sole discretion) to exercise its right to extend the contract by up to 24 further months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 71314000 · Energy and related services
  • 71314200 · Energy-management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

68 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Building Energy Management System (BEMS) maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Building Energy Management System (BEMS) maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,185
    £735.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.