Expired contract

Aster Group Limited - PAS2035 Retrofit Consultancy Services

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Supplier(s)
Ventro Ltd
Value
GBP 64,824
Duration
2 years
Topic
Architectural, engineering and surveying services
Published
21 March 2023

Tender description

The initial project is to provide PAS2035 Consultant Services across Assessment, Design and Retrofit Co-ordination for approximately 24 properties in South West region. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref: DN608786 Decarbonisation Retro-Fit Framework (including Refurbishment works) - [FTS Ref: 2022/S 000-011815]

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 March 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 May 2025

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Aster Group Limited - PAS2035 Retrofit Consultancy Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.