Appropriate Adults for Adults
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- The Appropriate Adult Service Limited
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Guidance and counselling services
- Published
- 20 March 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice for South West Police Procurement Service on behalf of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon and Somerset. Contract awarded for the provision of appropriate adult services for adults in Avon and Somerset. Lot 1: Provision of an appropriate adult service for adults in custody or attending as voluntary attendance at other Force premises, across the Avon and Somerset force area. Additional information: Procured by South West Police Procurement Service on behalf of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon and Somerset. Nature of services sourced are Light Touch Regime applicable.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2023
- Completed: Award published20 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Devon & Cornwall Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Appropriate Adults for Adults.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related topics
Topics related to Appropriate Adults for Adults, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
