Awarded contract
UKRI-2765 Secondary Ion Mass Spectrometre with Quodrupole Mass Analyser
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hiden Analytical Ltd
- Value
- GBP 216,000
- Topic
- Analysers
- Published
- 15 March 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To supply a Secondary Ion Mass Spectrometer workstation to replace the existing system for UKRI - STFC Daresbury laboratory. Lot 1: The system to provide individual components and to be computer driven and easily set up to run consistant analysis.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 February 2023
- Completed: Award published15 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38434000 · Analysers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-2765 Secondary Ion Mass Spectrometre with Quodrupole Mass Analyser.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
