Awarded contract

Supporting Families - Targeted Specialist Family Support

Details

Supplier(s)
BARNARDO'S
Value
GBP 2,376,000
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
16 March 2023

Tender description

Bradford Council wish to procure a Family Support Keyworker service for vulnerable families living in the Bradford District that meets both the national ‘Supporting Families’ criteria and the locally set criteria. Providers will provide family support through a ‘Whole Family Approach Model;’ in a Team Around the Family (TAF) approach. The Provider will work with families to achieve identified outcomes for vulnerable families who are referred to them and take up the support offered. Lot 1: Bradford Council wish to procure a Family Support Keyworker service for vulnerable families living in the Bradford District that meets both the national ‘Supporting Families’ criteria and the locally set criteria. Providers will provide family support through a ‘Whole Family Approach Model;’ in a Team Around the Family (TAF) approach. The Provider will work with families to achieve identified outcomes for vulnerable families who are referred to them and take up the support offered.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

68 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supporting Families - Targeted Specialist Family Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supporting Families - Targeted Specialist Family Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.