Supply of Legionella Control Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HSL COMPLIANCE LTD
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Topic
- Hygiene services
- Published
- 13 March 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Award Notice follows the University of Chester seeking tenders for Legionella Control Services through the UK Open Procedure under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020.The University was seeking to appoint one contractor to provide legionella control services as set out in Document 3 - Specification for water systems on its estate. The required legionella control services are the flushing, monitoring and inspection of water systems including the co-ordination, management, and administration of the provision of these services for the University to achieve full legionella risk control for a period of 3 years plus up to 2, 1-year extensions. It will comprise of (but is not limited to) the tasks as set out within Document 3 – Specification. Please note the values in this notice are rounded up. Lot 1: This tender is not divided into Lots
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 February 2023
- Completed: Award published13 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
University of Chester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85142300 · Hygiene services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Legionella Control Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Legionella Control Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Chester.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
