Expired contract

RM6217 Booking Solutions Venues & Events - Awarded Contract

Details

Value
GBP 1,800,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Hotel meeting and conference services
Published
15 March 2023

Tender description

Conference Facilities Booking Services, purchased via CCS framework RM6217 Lot 4.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published15 March 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date22 February 2025

About the buyer

HM Treasury is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RM6217 Booking Solutions Venues & Events - Awarded Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.