Redecoration of Various Children's Centres
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ALFRED BAGNALL & SONS (LONDON) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 98,144
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work for school buildings
- Published
- 14 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award Notice - The London Borough of Hillingdon (thereinafter referred to as "Hillingdon") wishes to appoint a Main Contractor to provide Internal & External Redecoration and Sundry Repairs at Various sites across the borough. Please see full tender documentation for the full specifications of works required at each site. Works estimated to commence end August / Early September 2022 for a period of 12 weeks. Locations: - Charville Children's Centre, Bury Avenue, Hayes, UB4 8LF - Charville Lane Children's Home, 113 Charville Lane, Hayes, UB4 8PD - Colham Manor Children's Centre, Violet Avenue, UB8 3PT - Cowley Children's Centre, 24 Worcester Road, Cowley, UB8 3TH - Hatton Grove Home, 4 Hatton Grove, West Drayton, UB7 7AU - Oak Farm Children's Centre, Windsor Avenue, UB10 9PD - Yiewsley Children's Centre, 74 Colham Avenue, West Drayton, UB7 8HF
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 February 2023
- Completed: Award published14 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 May 2023
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
- 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
- 45451000 · Decoration work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Redecoration of Various Children's Centres.
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
