NUN - Byford Court New Build Development - Tender Stage - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JEAKINS WEIR LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,705,251
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Design and construction of 12 Nr new dwellings with associated services and external works in accordance with the Conditions of Contract, Employers Requirements, Employers Requirement Drawings and Pre-Construction Health & Safety information, as provided within the Invitation to Tender and to the satisfaction of the Employer and his representatives at the above named development.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 February 2023
- Completed: Award published13 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 January 2024
About the buyer
Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov |
142 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NUN - Byford Court New Build Development - Tender Stage - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
