Awarded contract

Managed Print Service

Details

Value
GBP 390,588
Duration
5 years
Topic
Photocopying and offset printing equipment
Published
16 March 2023

Tender description

This is to inform of an award of contract for Managed Print Services for office printers, multifunctional devices and associated consumables. The contract was let via the London Procurement Partnership (LPP) Digital Documents Solutions Framework (DDS).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Queen Victoria Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30120000 · Photocopying and offset printing equipment
  • 30232000 · Peripheral equipment
  • 30232100 · Printers and plotters
  • 30232110 · Laser printers
  • 30232120 · Dot-matrix printers
  • 30232130 · Colour graphics printers
  • 30232140 · Plotters
  • 30232150 · Inkjet printers
  • 30232600 · Encoders
  • 30232700 · Central controlling unit

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Managed Print Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Managed Print Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.