Awarded contract
Japanese knotweed Insurance, Seacroft Hospital, Leeds
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- Environet
- Value
- GBP 15,350
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 16 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Specialist insurance.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 April 2021
- Completed: Award published16 March 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Japanese knotweed Insurance, Seacroft Hospital, Leeds.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
