Expired contract

GSS23259 - Test Manager

Details

Value
GBP 316,800
Duration
2 years
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
16 March 2023

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation have a requirement to bring in a Test Manager. This has been sourced via direct award against CCS RM6277 Non Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Framework. Original Contract - £88,320.00 (17/04/2023 to 31/10/2023) Variation 001 - £65,920.00 (01/11/2023 to 31/03/2024) Variation 002 - £39,680.00 (01/04/2024 to 30/06/2024) Variation 003 - £82,560.00 (01/07/2024 to 31/12/2024) Variation 004 - £26,880.00 (01/01/2025 to 28/02/2025) Variation 005 - £13,440.00 (01/03/2025 to 31/03/2025)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 March 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.