Expired contract
GB-Egham: RHUL-23065- Procurement of a Profilometer
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CN Technical Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 26,657.85
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Measuring and control equipment
- Published
- 13 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
AWARDED via Request for Proposal process, to CN Technical Service Limited, an agreement for the provision of a Profilometer for use within the Physics department.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 March 2023
- Completed: Award published13 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 March 2024
About the buyer
Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38424000 · Measuring and control equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
