Awarded contract

GB-Egham: RHUL-23064 Provision of Inclusive Leadership Training

Details

Supplier(s)
Advance HE
Value
GBP 71,838
Duration
5 years
Topic
Management training services
Published
16 March 2023

Tender description

AWARDED via Request for Proposal process, a Demand Led Agreement for the Provision of Inclusive Leadership for Managers Training Services, to Advance HE Limited

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 March 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80532000 · Management training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Egham: RHUL-23064 Provision of Inclusive Leadership Training.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Egham: RHUL-23064 Provision of Inclusive Leadership Training, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.