Extension to Database for Health and Safety Incidents
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allocate Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 68,443.62
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Database and operating software package
- Published
- 16 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the publication to extend original Contract for Database for Health and Safety Incidents under the 12 month optional extension available. The original procurement was undertaken through the Crown Commercial Service Framework - G-Cloud 10 (RM1557.10) Total maximum award value is the maximum of all charges including all optional extensions. CQC Reference: CQC EAF 026
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 April 2019
- Completed: Award published16 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 April 2023
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48600000 · Database and operating software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Extension to Database for Health and Safety Incidents.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
