CONTRACTOR RECRUITMENT - Preferred Supplier List (PSL)
Details
- Buyer
- Hyde Housing Group
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 50,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 17 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
*This opportunity has closed and is a Contract Award Notice* It is Hyde's intention in respect of this invitation to tender to create a multiple source Framework Agreement for the supply of Contractor Recruitment for the use of primarily The Hyde Group (Hyde) but also for the use of other public sector authorities as defined in the FTS/Contracts Finder contract notice. The Service Provider will generally be required to provide Contractor Recruitment services subject to project specific requirements under each Call-off Agreement but will primarily cover the services described in this document. The proposed duration of the Framework is for four (4) years in line with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. However, each member may enter in a Call-off Agreement under the Framework Agreement which can extend beyond this period. Hyde are seeking to select and award a contract to a number of panel providers for each Lot. This ITT seeks to create a framework by inviting proposals in respect of the Contractor Recruitment lots listed below; Lot 1 Finance Lot 2 Technology/Change/Data Lot 3 Housing Lot 4 Real Estate Development
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 December 2022
- Completed: Award published17 March 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date11 December 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Hyde Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
- 79621000 · Supply services of office personnel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov |
74 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CONTRACTOR RECRUITMENT - Preferred Supplier List (PSL).
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to CONTRACTOR RECRUITMENT - Preferred Supplier List (PSL), ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hyde Housing Group.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
