Contract Award to Bidfood Limited.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bidfood Ltd
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 17 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Decision to Direct Award the Contract for the Supply of food/food related products to Bidfood. The agreement is a call off for the purposes of the TUCO Framework Agreement for the supply of Grocery Provisions, Frozen & Chilled Foods dated 2nd July 2019 (Agreement no 18653) and Alcohol (Agreement no CAT11045-TU). The Agreement started on the 1st September 2022 and will end on the 31st August 2024 with the option to extend for a further 1 + 1 year at both parties discretion.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2022
- Completed: Award published17 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2024
About the buyer
Brunel University London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award to Bidfood Limited..
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award to Bidfood Limited., ranked by notice volume.
- 872£25.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brunel University London.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
