Awarded contract

Ceredigion - Re-design of Day and Respite Services - Engagement Services

Details

Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
14 March 2023

Tender description

Ceredigion County Council is seeking to appoint an appropriate Consultant to support the council with undertaking public consultation on transforming day services (older people, learning disability, profound and multiple learning disabilities and autism) and respite provision (through age).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published14 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ceredigion County Counil is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services
  • 75110000 · General public services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79416200 · Public relations consultancy services
  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
  • 98200000 · Equal opportunities consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

50 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ceredigion - Re-design of Day and Respite Services - Engagement Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ceredigion - Re-design of Day and Respite Services - Engagement Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ceredigion County Counil.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.