Awarded contract

CA11261 - Kingston Maurward College - Student Transport Services

Details

Value
GBP 4,914,388.82
Duration
3 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
16 March 2023

Tender description

Kingston Maurward College are looking for up to two suppliers to provide student transport services based on two lots. Lot 1 - Mini-bus routes & Lot 2 -Double decker routes. Please note, only one supplier will be awarded for each individual lot. Includes Lots: Lot 1: Mini-bus routes Lot 2: Double decker routes To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA11261. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA11261 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Kingston Maurward College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA11261 - Kingston Maurward College - Student Transport Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingston Maurward College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.