3654.IT.MH.23 Library Access Control Systems
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Access control system
- Published
- 14 March 2023
- Submission
- 31 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University of Sheffield is not classified as a public body within the meaning of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (Directive 2014/24/EU) as amended by the Public Procurement (Amendment) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020. The University is advertising this opportunity in Contracts Finder on a voluntary basis and do not undertake any obligation to comply with the procurement contracts regulations. We reserve our rights, in full, to adapt or step outside the procedures in the procurement regulations as the University considers necessary to fulfil the requirements outlined in our Invitation to Tender The University is looking to replace it's Access Control Systems in it's Library spaces. The tender documentation can be downloaded from https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield - you will need to register an account with In-tend if you do not currently have one for the University of Sheffield, then when having found the relevant tender, use the Express an Interest button, and the tender documentation will be made available to download. Tenders are to be received by Friday 31st March at 12pm. Site visits are available, details in the documentation, and will need booking in advance.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 March 2023
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42961100 · Access control system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 3654.IT.MH.23 Library Access Control Systems.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to 3654.IT.MH.23 Library Access Control Systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
