Awarded contract

2022 - 0967 Group Wide Signage Project 2022 - at - Various addresses in West Midlands Region and Gloucestershire - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 360,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Signage
Published
13 March 2023

Tender description

Citizen wishes to enter into a Group Wide signage's for the provision but not limited to making good of walls and decorating to ensure that we receive an excellent service, which represents value for money. It is intended that the contract will run for an in initial 5-year period with an optional break at 2 years and 3 years subject to a satisfactory review of performance across a range of relevant performance criteria. The works will be located within the properties (mainly communals) and private areas of the portfolio. The need to install fire related signs will also be included as these will come from our fire risk assessments. We are seeking to procure the services of suitably experienced service providers with the capability to deliver the required services and who best meet the need of Citizen and its customers. The estimated value of this project will be approx. £50,000 per annum (p.a.), and £250,000 over the duration of the 5 years. Please note that the estimated contract value is indicative only and the quantities included are also indicative only.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published13 March 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928470 · Signage

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2022 - 0967 Group Wide Signage Project 2022 - at - Various addresses in West Midlands Region and Gloucestershire - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.