Awarded contract

Y23002 Supply of Record Information Management

Details

Value
GBP 20,000,000
Duration
5 years
Published
8 March 2023

Tender description

The Framework Agreement will be split into 6 LOTs: LOT 1 – Asset and Records Storage, Retrieval and Destruction LOT 1 covers provision and installation of asset and records storage including retrieval and destruction including but not limited to: • Pallet storage and retrieval • Box storage and retrieval • File storage and retrieval (file from box or open shelf) • Media storage and retrieval (tape) • Transportation • Asset tracking (with client interface) • Fulfilment Services • Secure destruction • Consumables (boxes) LOT 2 – Document Scanning and Digital Storage LOT 2 covers the provision and installation of document scanning and digital storage including but not limited to: • Backfile conversion • Day forward scanning • Inbound mail • Digital storage LOT 3 – Information Governance and Advisory Services LOT 3 covers the provision of information governance and advisory services including but not limited to: • Retention policy • Data privacy compliance (GDPR) • Policy and information governance assessments • Policy and program development and enhancement • Content classification • Metadata application LOT 4 – Content Services Platform LOT 4 covers the provision and installation of content services platforms including but not limited to: • Business process automation • Artificial intelligence • Machine learning • Workflow applications LOT 5 – Cloud Solutions LOT 5 covers the provision and installation of cloud solutions including but not limited to: • Hosting • Back-up • Disaster recovery • Data restoration LOT 6 – Secure IT Asset Recycling and Disposition LOT 6 covers the provision and installation of secure IT asset recycling and Disposition including but not limited to: • Onsite audit • Data erasure • Asset recycling • Asset remarketing • Secure Destruction Keywords: Secure IT Asset Recycling and Disposition, Document Scanning, Digital Storage, Information Governance and Advisory Services, Content Services Platform, Cloud Solutions

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 March 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

Commercial Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Y23002 Supply of Record Information Management, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Commercial Services.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 120
    £121.6bn
  2. 77
    £1.9bn
  3. 42
    £11.7bn
  4. 41
    £6.0bn
  5. 20
    £10.8m
  6. 19
    £6.1bn
  7. 13
    £1.8bn
  8. 133
    £402.6m
  9. 48
    £6.7bn
  10. 5
    £2.6m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.