Closed tender

The Provision of Electrical Maintenance Services to Technological University Dublin

Details

Value
EUR 300,000
Topic
Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Published
6 March 2023
Submission
10 September 2021
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

TU Dublin now invites responses (“Tenders”) to this Request for Tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) with the objective of awarding a contract to the most economically advantageous tenderer (the “Successful Tenderer”) - identified in accordance with Part 3 of this RFT - to provide the Services as described in Appendix 1, Requirements & Specification, to this RFT. Lot 1 - City Campus; Lot 2 - Blanchardstown Campus; Lot 3 - Tallaght Campus: The Provision of Electrical Maintenance Services to Technological University Dublin This contract pertains to Electrical Maintenance services to be provided to the buildings specified in the RFT within the existing TU Dublin Campuses. TU Dublin has extended the Term of this contract for a period of two years as provided for in the RFT document. Lot 1 - City Campus; Lot 2 - Blanchardstown Campus; Lot 3 - Tallaght Campus: The Provision of Electrical Maintenance Services to Technological University Dublin This contract pertains to Electrical Maintenance services to be provided to the buildings specified in the RFT within the existing TU Dublin Campuses. TU Dublin has extended the Term of this contract for a period of two years as provided for in the RFT document.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Submission date10 September 2021
  2. Completed: Tender published6 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
  • 31200000 · Electricity distribution and control apparatus
  • 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
  • 31600000 · Electrical equipment and apparatus
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

131 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Electrical Maintenance Services to Technological University Dublin.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Electrical Maintenance Services to Technological University Dublin, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.