The Growth Company Invitation to Tender Business Development Consultancy Framework
Details
- Buyer
- The Growth Company
- Value
- GBP 385,000
- Topic
- General management consultancy services
- Published
- 7 March 2023
- Submission
- 23 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Growth Company (GC) wishes to appoint a framework of consultants to support our Business Development Team to work collaboratively with us on a flexible basis to continue our bid success. GC typically (but is not restricted to) bids for services across the following sectors; Education and Skills, Employment, Justice, Business Support, Accreditations and Standard Delivery. Commissioners can be both central government and the wider public sector, as well as commercial opportunities. We anticipate services will include critical elements of the business development lifecycle such as storyboard support, bid writing, identifying and using appropriate visuals, editing and reviewing responses to maximise scores. Your completed application must be uploaded to the Panacea portal by the deadline stated. Please note that the closing date and time is set in the system and you will not be able to apply after the closing date and time. To access the documents and apply please register on the following portal:https://app.panacea-software.com/growth. When you register, make sure you select that you will be a 'Supplier'. Once you have accessed the site, to view the opportunity you need to navigate to 'Register Interest', Click the 'Participate' Button, Navigate to 'My Questionnaires' where you will be able to download the documents, see Clarification Q&A's and apply for the opportunity. The deadline for submission of the required document is: 12 noon Thursday 23rd March 2023. We look forward to hearing from you.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 March 2023
About the buyer
The Growth Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Growth Company Invitation to Tender Business Development Consultancy Framework.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to The Growth Company Invitation to Tender Business Development Consultancy Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 233£3.1bn
- 972£10.8bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Growth Company.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
