Awarded contract

TC1126 - (Framework) Provision of Greater Manchester e-Lending Service (e-Book, e-Audio, e-Magazines and e-Newspapers)

Details

Supplier(s)
Bolinda UK Ltd
Value
GBP 1,050,000
Topic
Library services
Published
9 March 2023

Tender description

Framework for the Provision of Greater Manchester e-Lending Service (e-Book, e-Audio, e-Magazines and e-Newspapers) Lot 1: e-Book and e-Audiobooks Framework for the Provision of Greater Manchester e-Lending Service: Lot 2: e-Magazines Framework for the Provision of Greater Manchester e-Lending Service Lot 3: e-Newspapers Framework for the Provision of Greater Manchester e-Lending Service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92511000 · Library services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TC1126 - (Framework) Provision of Greater Manchester e-Lending Service (e-Book, e-Audio, e-Magazines and e-Newspapers).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.