Awarded contract

Student Accommodation, Conference/Event, Delivered Catering & Hotel Management System(s) & Associated Services

Details

Value
40,000,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
7 March 2023
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

The Authority has put in place a Framework Agreement for Student Accommodation, Conference/Event, Catering & Hotel Management System(s) and Associated Services. The Agreement is open to the members of Advanced Procurement for Universities and Colleges (APUC Limited) and other UK procurement consortia as listed below: London Universities Purchasing Consortium and its members (LUPC) North Western Universities Purchasing Consortium and its members (NWUPC) North Eastern Universities Purchasing Consortium and its members (NEUPC) Higher Education Purchasing Consortium Wales and its members HEPCW Southern Universities Purchasing Consortium its members (SUPC) Lot 1: Lot 1 - Student Accommodation Management Systems The scope of Lot 1 is the supply and delivery of Student Accommodation Management Systems for Universities and Colleges in Scotland and the wider UK, as detailed in Appendix E - List of Institutions. Potential Services include, but are not limited to: system implementation, migration support, support and maintenance, hosting, configuration and development if required by Institutions. Economic operators may have been excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Conference / Event Management Systems The scope of Lot 2 is the delivery of Conference / Event Management Systems for Universities and Colleges in Scotland and the wider UK, as detailed in Appendix E - List of Institutions. Potential Services include, but are not limited to: system implementation; migration support; support and maintenance; hosting; configuration and development if required by Institutions. Economic operators may have been excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Lot 3: Lot 3 - Delivered Catering Management Systems The scope of Lot 3 is the delivery of Delivered Catering Management Systems for Universities and Colleges in Scotland and the wider UK, as detailed in Appendix E - List of Institutions. Potential Services include, but are not limited to: system implementation; migration support; support and maintenance; hosting; configuration and development if required by Institutions. Economic operators may have been excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Lot 4: Lot 4 - Hotel Management Systems The scope of Lot 4 is the supply and delivery of Hotel Management Systems for Universities and Colleges in Scotland and the wider UK, as detailed in Appendix E - List of Institutions. Potential Services include, but are not limited to: system implementation; migration support; support and maintenance; hosting; configuration and development if required by Institutions. Economic operators may have been excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Lot 5: Lot 5 - Multi-Functional System The scope of Lot 5 is the supply and delivery of a Multi-Functional System which includes Student Management system, Conference/Event Management system, Delivered Catering system and Hotel Management System functionalities for Universities and Colleges in Scotland and the wider UK, as detailed in Appendix E - List of Institutions. Potential Services include, but are not limited to: system implementation; migration support; support and maintenance; hosting; configuration and development if required by Institutions. Economic operators may have been excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 March 2023

About the buyer

APUC Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48611000 · Database software package
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72261000 · Software support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

68 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Student Accommodation, Conference/Event, Delivered Catering & Hotel Management System(s) & Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Student Accommodation, Conference/Event, Delivered Catering & Hotel Management System(s) & Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.