Recruitment and Public Notices Advertising
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- PEOPLESCOUT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 631,550
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Advertising services
- Published
- 8 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Derby City Council (the Customer) is calling off without competition from the Local Government Resourcing Partnership (LGRP) framework, Lot 4 - HR Marketing and Advertising. For the provision of recruitment and public notices advertising. The call-off contract is intended to cover all of the Customers requirements in terms of recruitment and public notices advertising, the Provider will be expected to offer associated services to include things such as copywriting assistance, preparation of creative adverts and specialist artwork (printed matter) and potentially some associated campaigns in connection with recruitment and other related activities. The Customer anticipates the contract will encompass all those elements which have traditionally prevailed within contracts for recruitment and public notices advertising, along with emerging practices. The initial contract period is 2 years; the contract is estimated to commence 6 February 2023 and expire 5 February 2025. There will be an option to extend the contract for up to a further 3 years in annual increments, subject to spend, satisfactory performance and business needs. Maximum contract period is 5 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 February 2023
- Completed: Award published8 March 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date5 February 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341000 · Advertising services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment and Public Notices Advertising.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment and Public Notices Advertising, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
