Provision of Air Conditioning Maintenance and Call Out Service
Details
- Buyer
- University of Galway
- Value
- EUR 800,000
- Topic
- Air-conditioning installations
- Published
- 10 March 2023
- Submission
- 12 April 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
The University of Galway is seeking to establish a single operator framework agreement for the provision of maintenance on Air Conditioning units and to provide a call out service. The successful tenderer may also be required to supply and fit replacement or additional units. Full details of requirements are provided in the tender documents which are available for downloading from the eTenders portal. Lot 1: The University of Galway is seeking to establish a single operator framework agreement for the provision of maintenance on Air Conditioning units and to provide a call out service. The successful tenderer may also be required to supply and fit replacement or additional units. Full details of requirements are provided in the tender documents which are available for downloading from the eTenders portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 April 2023
About the buyer
University of Galway is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42512000 · Air-conditioning installations
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50730000 · Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-galway.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-galway.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-galway.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-galway.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-galway.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-galway.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Air Conditioning Maintenance and Call Out Service.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Air Conditioning Maintenance and Call Out Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
