Awarded contract
PKC11649 Maintenance of Gazetteer Management Solutions
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IDOX SOFTWARE LTD
- Value
- GBP 10,228
- Topic
- Software support services
- Published
- 7 March 2023
Tender description
Provision of support and maintenance of various Gazetteer Management Solutions including iMatch, iExchange, iManage and MapInfo Runtime. Procurement of support and maintenance services for existing software solutions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 March 2023
- Completed: Award published7 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PKC11649 Maintenance of Gazetteer Management Solutions.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
