Painting Contractors Framework for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin
Details
- Topic
- Painting and glazing work
- Published
- 6 March 2023
- Submission
- 7 April 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin seeks to appoint a panel of competent painting contractors for the provision of painting and decorating Services for the University Estates and Facilities Team. The specifications and service requirements are wholly described within the tender document set. Tenders must be submitted via the electronic postbox available on www.etenders.gov.ie by the response deadline. Only Tenders submitted to the electronic postbox will be accepted. Tenders submitted by any other means (including but not limited to by email, fax, post or hand delivery) will NOT be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 April 2023
About the buyer
Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
- 45442100 · Painting work
- 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
- 45442120 · Painting and protective-coating work of structures
- 45442121 · Painting work of structures
- 45442180 · Repainting work
- 45442190 · Paint-stripping work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Painting Contractors Framework for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8304-Bridge Painting Qualification System
Related topics
Topics related to Painting Contractors Framework for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 1,689£69.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin.
- 46£19.2m
- 46£89.3m
- 43—
- 37£12.3m
- 27£78.6m
- 27£1.2m
- 7£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
