Awarded contract

Net Zero - Performance Monitoring Solution

Details

Supplier(s)
KEDRONUK LIMITED
Value
GBP 349,999
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
10 March 2023

Tender description

As part of the Net Zero grant funded programme, the University is seeking to create a testbed to explore/create solution capabilities aiding in the reduction of datacentre carbon footprint. The components must provide insights/visibility of network end-to-end performance/utilisation of the physical and virtual tapped, or spanned interfaces i.e., Including but not limited to physical and virtual interfaces from server to server, server to network and network to network devices. Lot 1: As part of the Net Zero grant funded programme, the University is seeking to create a testbed to explore/create solution capabilities aiding in the reduction of datacentre carbon footprint. The components must provide insights/visibility of network end-to-end performance/utilisation of the physical and virtual tapped, or spanned interfaces i.e., Including but not limited to physical and virtual interfaces from server to server, server to network and network to network devices.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Bristol is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Net Zero - Performance Monitoring Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Net Zero - Performance Monitoring Solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Bristol.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.