Awarded contract

Lease of Wheelchair Accessible Vehicle

Details

Value
GBP 34,069
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
8 March 2023

Tender description

The lease of a wheelchair accessible vehicle to be used by the Mental Health Department to transport patients. Lot 1: 5 Year lease of a wheelchair accessible vehicle to be used by the Mental Health Department. Additional information: This contract has been awarded via the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Framework Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management and Salary Sacrifice Car Schemes (RM6268) following a value for money test.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 January 2026

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lease of Wheelchair Accessible Vehicle.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lease of Wheelchair Accessible Vehicle, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.