Awarded contract

Home to school, Phase 1 2023, 8 seats and under

Details

Value
GBP 1,288,462.2
Duration
5 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
6 March 2023

Tender description

35501 Hinderton School £126 5 year +1+1 Terrific Taxis\r 35707 Greenbank School £185 per day 5 years +1+1 Cheshire Contract Cars\r 35724 Greenbank School £170 per day 5 year +1+1 Cheshire Contract Cars\r 35742 Greenbank School £140 per day 3 years +1+1 Vedamain \r 45617 Dee Banks School £118 per day 5 year +1+1 PS Contracts\r 45694 St Nicholas Catholic High School £114 per day 3 year +1+1 ST Cars\r 45801 Wargrave House School £129 per day 3 year +1+1 Cheshire Contract Cars\r 45852 Project Inc £138.98 1 year +1+1 24x7 Ltd\r 65513 Upton by Chester High School £90 per day 1 year +1+1 Parkers Minibuses\r 65516 Dee Banks School £128 per day 5 year +1+1 PS Contracts\r 65698 Hinderton School £125 per day 5 year +1+1 Terrific Taxis\r 65709 Hebden Green Special School £200 per day 5 year +1+1 ABC Taxis\r 65791 Greenbank School £190 per day 5 year +1+1 Cheshire Contract Cars\r 65828 Pontville School, Ormskirk £172.98 5 year +1+1 24x7 Ltd\r 41714 Oakmere to Weaverham High Weaverham High £80 per day 3 year +1+1 MB Travel\r 41400 Crowton to Weaverham Weaverham High £79.50 3 year +1+1 Cheshire Travel Services\r 61735 Tarvin, Bruen Stapleford and Tilston Fearnall to Tarporley High Tarporley High £74 1 year +1+1+1 PS Contracts

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Cheshire West and Chester Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Home to school, Phase 1 2023, 8 seats and under.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Home to school, Phase 1 2023, 8 seats and under, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 132
    £10.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire West and Chester Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.